[Skip to Content]home

2016 Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections

Press Releases

 

Election Committee members returned in subsectors/sub-subsector that do not require a poll (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Vote count for Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections completed smoothly (with photo) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Candidates elected in contested subsectors/sub-subsectors to Election Committee (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Education) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Accountancy) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Architectural, Surveying, Planning and Landscape) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Engineering) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Health Services) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Information Technology) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Social Welfare) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Medical) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Legal) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Chinese Medicine) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Insurance) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Wholesale and Retail) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Higher Education) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Hong Kong and Kowloon District Councils) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Publication) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Culture) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Tourism) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Transport) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Commercial (first)) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Labour) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (New Territories District Councils) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Financial Services) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Heung Yee Kuk) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Performing Arts) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections results (Hotel) (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections provisional voter turnout (12.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (9.30pm) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (8.30pm) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (7.30pm) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (6.30pm) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (5.30pm) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (4.30pm) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (3.30pm) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (2.30pm) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (1.30pm) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (12.30pm) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Voters urged to vote in Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections today (with photo) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (11.30am) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (10.30am) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (9.30am) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections voter turnouts (8.30am) (11.12.2016)(open in new window)

Voters to follow proper procedures to vote in Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections (with photos) (7.12.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections poll cards sent to voters (6.12.2016)(open in new window)

1 539 validly nominated candidates for Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections (22.11.2016)(open in new window)

Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections' candidates briefed on electoral guidelines and legislation (with photo) (17.11.2016)(open in new window)

1 553 nomination forms for Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections received by deadline (14.11.2016)(open in new window)

106 more nomination forms for Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections received today (12.11.2016)(open in new window)

266 more nomination forms for Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections received today (11.11.2016)(open in new window)

239 more nomination forms for Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections received today (10.11.2016)(open in new window)

275 more nomination forms for Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections received today (9.11.2016)(open in new window)

532 nomination forms for Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections received today (8.11.2016)(open in new window)

Nominations for Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections open on November 8 (3.11.2016)(open in new window)

Nominations for Election Committee Subsector Ordinary Elections to begin on November 8 (7.10.2016)(open in new window)

 

top
Copyright | Important notices | Privacy policy Last revision date: